HOME
ADMINISTRATION ACADEMICS
PHOTO GALLERY
ACHIEVEMENT
MESS
HOUSE SYSTEM

                                           

  ACADEMIC

TEACHER WISE TIME-TABLE 2014-15

Academic I/C:- Sri V. N. Bharti

S.No

Name of Teachers

1st  8.05 to 8.40 a.m.

 8.40 to 9.30 a.m.

2nd 9.30-  10.05a.m

3rd  10.05 -10.35a.m.

4th 10.35 to 11. 15 a.m.

5th 11.15 to 11.50 a.m.

11.50 am -12.00 pm

6th 12.00- 12.35 pm

7th 12.35 to 1.10p.m.

8th 1.10 to 1.45p.m.

01

Dr. P.S Mishra (Principal)

 

 

B

 

 

R

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

A

 

 

 

K

 

 

 

F

 

 

 

A

 

 

 

S

 

 

 

T

 

 

 

VI B 1-4

R

 

 

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

C

   

 

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

S  

   

 

S

 

 

 

02

Dr. O.N Singh (PGT Gog.)

 

 

XB 1-6

XA 1-6

IXB-1,2

IXA 1-6

IXB 3-6

  XA -4, IX B -1

03

Mr. V.N Bharti (PGT Math)

XI(Sc)-1-6

VII A-1-6

XII 1-6

 XI- 1,6  XII-3,5

XI-1 XII-3

VII B 1-6

 

 

04

Mr. A. De PGT (Physics)

XII 1-6

IX B - 1,3

XI(Sc)1-6

XI A-2,3 IX A 4-6, XII-1

XII A-1 XI A-2

 

XII-6

XA-1-3,        XB -4-6

05

Mr. S.K. Jha (PGT Eng.)

 

XI Sc-  1-6

XI Com- 1-6

XI(Com)-6

VI A-2-3          XII COM-5      XI Sc-6

  VIA -1-6

 

XII(A+B)-1-6

06

Mr. B.D. Singh (PGT Bio.)

XI(Sc) 1-6

IXB-4-6

XII 1-6

XI(Sc)-1,6  XII (Sc)- 3,5

  XI(Sc)-1,      XII(Sc)-3, IXA-4-6

  XI Sc-5,6

XI Com-1-6

XI Com-1-2    IX B-3,5,6

07

Mr. N. K. Rahul (PGT Chemistry)

IXB-1-3 IXA 4-6

XII-1-6

 

XII Sc-4 XII Sc-2,6

XII-2                 XI(Sc) 3,4

 

XB-1-3 XA-4-6

XI(Sc) -1-6

08

Mrs. Ruma Jha (PGT Accountancy)  

XI(Com)1-6

XI-1-6

  XII-2

XII-1,3    XI-2,4

XII-1-3 XI-2,4

XI(Com)-1-6

XII(Com)-1,2,5,6

 

09

PGT Comp. Sc.

IXA-1-3

XII Com- 1-6 XA-1,2

XII B-5,6, XA-1,2

XIIB-4 XB-3,5,6

  XI(A+B)-5    XII Com-4,6    XI Com-3

XI Sc-5-6

XI(Com)-1-6

XI Com-1-2 IXB-3,5,6

10

Mrs. Riya Dey(PGT Economics)

IX A-1-6

 

XII-1

XI-1,5    XII-2

XI-1,XII-2,XB-3-4,XA-5-6

XI(Com)-1-6

IXB-1,2

IXA-1,2

11

Mrs. Chahat  (PGT Hindi)

 

XII Com-1-6

VIA-6 VIB- 2,3

XII Com-4 XI(Sc)-5 VIA-6

XII Com-4         XI Com-3

XII Sc-1-6

XI(Sc+Com)-   1-6

VI A-1-6

12

Mr. Umesh Pandey (TGT Hindi)

VIIIA 1-6

VI B - 1-4

VII A-6

VII B-3-4 VII A-6

VIIIA-3-4  VIIIB-5-6

VIIIB 1-6

VII A-1-6

VII B-1-6

13

Mr. G. Shankar (TGT Eng.)

VI B-1-2 IXB-4-6

VI B-5-6

XA-1-6

IX B-5-6

IXA-1, XA-3,4, XB-5,6

XB-1-6

IXA-1-6

IXB-1-2

14

Mrs. Mitali (TGT Sc)

VIA 1-6

VIIB-1-6

VIIIB-1-4

VIIIA -3-6

VIIA -1-6

 

VIB-1-6

 

15

Mr. K. D. Singh (TGT Hindi)

XB-1-6

 

IX(A+B) 1-6

IX(A+B) 1-3 VIB-5-6

 

XA 1-6

 

 

16

Mr. S. Chaudhray  (TGT English)

VIIIB 1-6

 

VIIIA 1-6

VIIB-1-2 VIIA-3-4

VIIIA-1-2 VIIIB-3-4

VIIA 1-6

VIIB-1-6

 

17

M. Ali (TGT Maths)

XA 1-6

XB-1-6

 

VIIIB -3

XA-1-2

VIIIA 1-6

VIIIB-1-4,6 

XB-2,3

18

Dr. S.P. Singh (TGT S.St.)

VIIB 1-5

VIIIB-2-6

VIIA 1-5

VIA-1-5

 

 

VIIIA-2-6

VIB-2-6

19

Mr. Ashish Kumar (FCSA)

  VIIA-5-6

VIIIA-1,3,4

VIIB-1-3  VIB-4-6

VIII B-2

VIIIB-1-2

VIIIB-1-2

XII Sc-1,2,5

VIIA-4

20

MD.  Abu Taleb (TGT Maths)

  VIB-3-4

IX A-1-6

VIA-5

 VIIIA-1-2 IXB-4

VIB-1,2,5,6

IXB-1-6

VIA-1-4,6

VIIIB-3-4  IXA-6

21

Mr. P. K. Sundram (PHE (M) )

 

 

  VIB-1

VIIA-5  XB-4

 

  VIB-1, XISc-3-4

XIICom-3-4

XA-6,  VIIA-5 XICom-3-4

22

Mrs. Ravina Bharti (PHE(F) )

VIIB-6

VIA-1-2, XA-5

VIIB-4

  VIIB-1

IXB-6

 

 VIIIB-5

 IXA-4,    VIIIA-5-6

23

Mr. T. Mahto (Art Teacher)

 

VIIIB-1 VIIIA-2 XA-6

 

VIA-6, VIIIB-4

VIA-1,XB-2, IXB-3,VIIB-5-6

VIB-2, XA-6

VIIIA-1,XIISc-3-4,VIIIB-6, VIA-5

VIB-1,VIIA-3-6, IXA-5

24

Ms. Mamta Kumari Toppo (Librarian)

 

VIIIA-5-6 XA-3-4

VIA-1-2 XIICom-3-4, VIIB-5-6

XB-1-2 XICom-3 VIIIB-5-6

IXA-3, IXB-4, XIISc-5-6

XI(Sc) -1-2      VIB-5-6

 

VIIA-1-2,   IXA-3,        IXB-4,   XICom-5-6

25

Mr. K. K. Jha (Music Teacher)

 

 

  VIA-3-4 VIIIB-5-6

VIIA-1-2,     VIIB-5-6

XB-1, IXA-2, IXB-5, VIB-3-4

IXSc-3-4

XIISc-3,4

VIIIA-1-2,  XA-5,    XICom-3-4

26

Mr. G.R. Padhi (TGT Odiya)

VIIA 1-4  VIB-5-6

VIA-3-6

IX(A+B)- 1-6  

  IX(A+B)- 1-3

VIIB-1-4, VIIIA-5-6

VIB-3-4

 

VIIIB-1,2,5,6 VIIIA-3,4

27

Mr. I.C. Lenka (TGT Odiya)

 

 

VIIIB 1-4

VIIA 2-6 VIIIA-1

 

 

IXB 1-3 B Course IXA 4-6 B Course

VIIB 2-6

 

CLASS WISE TIME-TABLE 2013-14

Class

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

XII Sc Phy. 1-6 Chem. 1-6

Maths/Bio. 1-6

Phy. Prac. 1, Chem. Prac. 2,  Bio/Maths 3

Hindi 1-6

IT 1,2,5 PHE(M)/Art/Music-3,4 Phy - 6

Eng 1-6 S. K. Jha

Hin 4, Bio/Maths 5 Chem 6

Eng. -4 , Lib- 5,6

XII Com Acc.- 1-6

Hin/ Comp Sc 1-6

Eco. 1, B. St. 2 Lib. 3,4, IT- 5,6

Acc. 1  Eco. 2 B. St. 3,  Hindi/Comp Sc-4

Eco 1-6

 

B. St.-1,2,5,6   PHE(M)/Music-3,4

Eng 1-6    S. K. Jha

 

B. St.- 5,6

Eng-5  IT-6

XI Sc

Maths/Bio 1-6

 

Eng 1-6   S. K. Jha

 

Phy. 1-6

Chem. Prac. -4    Phy. Prac. 2    Bio/Maths-1

Lib.-1,2   PHE(M)/Music-3,4    IT-5,6

 

Hindi/Comp. Sc.- 1-6 Chem. 1-6

Hindi-5   Phy-3  Bio/Maths-6

Chem- 3    IT-5  Eng(SKJ)-6

XI Com

Eco. (PGT)    1-6

 

Acc.- 1-6

Eng 1-6  S. K. Jha

 

Eco.- 1   B. St.- 2   Acc.-4

B. St.- 1-6

 

Hin/ Comp Sc - 1-6

IT-1,2  PHE(M)/Music- 3,4    Lib. 5,6

 

Lib.-3  Eco.-5  English(SKJ)-6

Hindi-3   IT-5             B. St.- 6

X A

Maths  (M. Ali)    1-6

Lib.-3,4  FCSA-1,2 Art-6 PHE(F)-5

Eng (GS)  1-6

S. St. (ONS)-1-6

S.St.(Eco)-5,6  Eng(GS)-3,4  Maths(M. Ali)-1,2

Hindi (KDS)- 1-6

 

Bio. 1-3  Chem.-4-6

 

Phy. 1-3  S. St. (ONS)-4 PHE(M)-6   Music-5

X B Hindi (KDS)-1-6

Maths (M. Ali) 1-6

S. St. (ONS)-1-6

Lib.-1,2  IT-3,5,6 PHE(M)-4

S.St.(Eco.)-3,4           Eng(GS)-5,6  Music-1  Art-2

 

Eng (GS) 1-6

Chem-1-3 Bio-4-6

Phy-4-6 S. St. (ONS)-1Maths (M. Ali)-2,3

IXA

Chem.4-6 IT 1-3

Maths (A. Taleb) 1-6

Hindi/Odiya(KDS/G.R.P) 1-6

Hindi/Odiya(KDS/G.R.P) -1-3 Phy-4-6

English(GS)-1    Music-2, Lib.-3,       Bio-4-6

S.St (ONS) 1-6

English(GS)-1-6

Eco.-1-2, Lib.-3, PHE(F)-4 Art-5, Maths(AT)-6

IXB

Chem-1-3 Eng(G.S) 4-6

Bio 4-6 Phy 1-3

Hindi(A)/ Odiya(KDS/G.R.P) 1-6

Hindi(B)/ Odiya(KDS/G.R.P) 1-3 Maths(A.T.)-4 Eng(GS)-5-6

S.St(ONS)-1-2        Art-3, Lib.-4, Music-5, PHE(F)-6

Maths (AT) 1-6

Eco.-1-2, S.St (ONS) -3-6

English(GS)-1-2, IT-3,5,6 Lib.-4

VIIIA

Hindi(UP) 1-6

IT-1,3,4, Art-2, Lib-5-6

Eng. (SC) 1-6

Phy(A.T)-1-2     Science-3-6

Eng(SC)-1-2           Hindi(UP)-3-4       Odia-5-6

Maths (M.Ali) 1-6

Art-1, S.St(SPS)-2-6

Music-1-2, Odia-3-4,   PHE(F)-5-6

VIIIB

Eng(SC) 1-6

S.St (SPS) 2-6 Art-1

Science-1-4      Music -5,6

PHE(F)-1, IT-2 Maths (M.Ali) -3, Art-4, Lib.-5-6

IT-1-2,Eng(SC)-3-4       Hindi(UP)-5,6

Hindi (UP) 1-6

Maths(M. Ali)-1-4,6 PHE(F)-5

Odia-1,2,5,6, Phy(AT)-3-4

VIIA

Odia-1-4, IT-5,6

Maths(VNB)-1-6

S.St (SPS)-1-5  Hindi(UP)-6

Music-1-2 English(SC)-3-4   PET(M)-5,     Hindi(UP)-6

Science- 1-6

Eng(SC) 1-6

Hindi(UP)-1-6

Lib.-1-2, Art-3,6, IT-4 PHE(M)-5

VIIB

S.St (SPS) 1-5 PHE (F)-6

Science 1-6

IT-1-3, PHE(F)-4  Lib-5-6

English(SC)-1-2 Hindi(UP)-3-4 Music-5-6

Odia-1-4, Art-5-6

Maths(VNB)-1-6

Eng. (SC)-1-6

Hindi(UP)-1-6

VIA

Science 1-6  

PET(F)-1-2, Odia-3-6

Lib-1-2, Music-3-4, Maths(A. Taleb)-5, Hindi(PGT)-6

S.St (SPS)-1-5  Hindi(PGT)-6

Art-1, Eng(SKJ)-2-3, IT-4-6

Eng(SKJ)-1-6

Maths(AT)- 1-4,6Art-5

Hindi(PGT)-1-6

VIB

Eng(GS)-1-2, Maths(A. Taleb)-3-4 Odia-5-6

Hindi (UP)- 1-4         Eng(GS)-5-6

PET(M)-1           Hindi(PGT)-2-3     IT-4-6

English(Ppl)-1-4 Hindi(KDS)-5-6

Maths(AT)-1,2,5,6 Music-3-4

PET(M)-1, Art-2,    Odia-3-4, Lib.-5-6

Science-1-6

Art-1, S.St.(SPS)-2-6

 

REMEDIAL TIME -TABLE 2014-15

CLASS

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

XII SC

MATH (PGT)

CHEM (PGT)

PHY (PGT)

PHY.(PGT)

ENG (PGT)

XII COM ECO (PGT) HINDI (PGT) COMP. SC. (PGT) LIBRARY COMMERCE (PGT)

XI SC

BIO (PGT)

PHY (PGT)

HINDI (PGT)

CHEM (PGT)

MATHS (PGT)

XI COM

COMMERCE (PGT)

PET (M)

MUSIC

HINDI (PGT)

ECO (PGT)

XA

PET (M)

PET (F)

ART

ECO.(PGT)

ART

XB

HINDI (KDS)

S.ST. (ONS)

ENGLISH.(PGT)

MATHS (M. ALI)

ENGLISH (GS)

IXA

LIBRARY

ART

HINDI (U.P.)

FCSA

MUSIC

IXB

ENG. (G.S.)

HINDI (U.P.)

S. ST. (ONS)

MATHS (A. TALEB)

BIO (PGT)

VIIIA

FCSA

ECO (PGT)

SC

GRP

PET(M)

VIIIB

ENGLISH (SC)

MATHS (M. ALI)

TGT (Sc)

HINDI (U.P.)

S.ST. (S.P.)

VIIA

GRP

MUSIC

PET (F)

PGT (COMM)

FCSA

VIIB

TGT (Sc)

MATHS (A. TALEB)

HINDI (KDS)

S.ST. (S.P.)

ENGLISH (SC)

VI

PET (M)

ODIA (I. C. LENKA)

MATHS (A. TALEB)

ODIA (G. R. PADHI)

HINDI (KDS)

 

 

 

 

DAILY ROUTINE (with effect from 05.11.2014) FOR THE YEAR 2014-15.

S.NO.

NAME OF ACTIVITY

TIME

01

Rouse

5.00 a.m.

02

Morning PT/Yoga

6.00 to 6.30 a.m.

03

Bath & Change

6.30 to 7.45 a.m.

04

Assembly

7.45 to 8.05 a.m.

05

I Period

8.05 to 8.40 a.m.

06

Breakfast

8.40 to 9.30 a.m.

07

II Period

9.30 to 10.05 a.m.

08

III Period

10.05 to 10.40 a.m

09

IV Period

10.40 to 11.15 a.m.

10

V Period

11.15 to 11.50 a.m.

11

Recess

11.50to 12.00 p.m.

12

VI Period

12.00 to 12.35 p.m.

13

VII Period

12.35 to 1.10 p.m.

14

VIII Period

1.10 to 1.45 p.m.

15

Lunch & Rest

1.45 to 3.00 p.m.

16

Supervised Study/ Remedial teaching

3.00 to 4.00 p.m.

17

Games & Roll Call

4.00 to 5.00 p.m.

18

Evening Assembly & Snacks

5.00 to 5.15 p.m.

19

Bath & Change

5.15 to 5.30 p.m.

20

Supervise Study in Academic Block

5.30 to 7.30 p.m.

21

Dinner

7.30 to 8.30 p.m.

22

Counseling by H.M./A.H.M. and Roll Call

8.30 to 9.00 p.m.

23

Self Study

9.00 to 10.00 p.m.

24

Light Off

10.00 p.m.

 

Copyrights Protected 2013-14.Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Ramankabad, Munger, Bihar.
Maintained By: Ashish Kumar (FCSA)
This Site is Best Viewed in 1366 X 768 Resolution & Zoom Level 100%