HOME
ADMINISTRATION ACADEMICS
PHOTO GALLERY
ACHIEVEMENT
MESS
HOUSE SYSTEM



Back

Formation of various Committees & CLUB 2014-15

Various committees have been constituted for the smooth and successful functioning of the Vidyalaya.
The members of the committee are as under:-

Sl.No.

Name of the Committee & Club

Sl. No.

Name of the Committee Member

01.

Discipline Committee

 

 

 

01

Sh. V. N. Bharti, PGT(Maths) (I/C)

02

Md Abu Taleb, TGT(Maths)

03

Sh. S. K. Jha, PGT(Eng)

04

Dr. S. P. Singh, TGT(SSt)

05

Sh.P.K.Sundaram,PET(M)

06

Mrs. Anjali  Kumari, PET(F)

02

Purchase Advisory Committee

01

Principal, JNV Munger (I/C)

02

S.D.O. Haveli Kharagpur

03

D.E.O. Munger

04

Principal RSK School

05

Sr. Most Teacher

03

M & R Committee

01

Dr. O. N. Singh , PGT(Geo.) (I/C)

02

Sh. V. N. Bharti , PGT(Math)

03

Sh. B. D. Singh, PGT (Bio)

04

Mrs. Anjali , PET (F)

05

School Captain

06

School Vice Captain

07

 

 

04

 

C.C.A. Committee

01

Sh. K. K. Jha, Music Tr.( I/c)

02

Dr. S. P. Singh , TGT-S.St.

03

Sh. S. Choudhary, TGT(English)

04

Mrs. Mitali, TGT(Sc.)

05.

Sh. K. D. Singh, TGT-Hindi

06.

Sh. T. Mahto , Art tr.

07.

Sh. G. R. Padhi,TGT-Oriya

 

05

 

Pace Setting Committee

01

Sh. S. Choudhary, TGT(Eng.)

02

Sh. K. K. Jha , Music Tr.

03

Mrs. Mitali, TGT(Sc.)

04.

 

 

06

 

 

 

 

Games & Sports Committee

01

Sh. P.K.Sundaram, PET(M)  (I/C)

02

Mrs. Anjali Kumari , PET(F)

03

Sh. V. N. Bharti , PGT(Math)

04

Sh. S. K. Jha , PGT( Eng.)

05

Sh. T. Mahto, Art Tr.

06.

Md. M. Ali , TGT ( Math )

07

 

 

07

 

Academic Committee

Routine I/C

01

Dr. O. N. Singh , PGT(Geo.)

02

Sh. V. N. Bharti , PGT(Math)

03

Md Abu Taleb, TGT(Math) (I/C)

04

Dr. S. P. Singh , TGT( S. St.)

 

08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Exam I/C Internal/ CCE

01

Sh. B. D. Singh, PGT(Bio)-(CCE I/C)

02

Sh. T. Mahto, Art Tr. ( Examination I/c)

03

Sh. S. K. Jha , PGT( Eng.)

04

Sh. K. D. Singh , TGT( Hindi )

05

Mrs. Mitali, TGT (Sc.)

Examination CBSE I/C

01

Sh. S. K. Jha, PGT(Eng) (I/C)

02

Md. A. Ali , TGT(Math )

 

JNVST- Committee

01

Md. Abu Taleb , TGT(Math.) I/c

02

Sh. S. P. Singh , LDC

03

 

04

 

05

 

06

 

07

 

 

09

 

Lateral Admission Class-IX & XI

01

Sh. B. D. Singh, PGT (Bio.) (I/C)

02

Sh. S. P. Singh , LDC

03

 

04

 

05

 

06

 

Scout & Guide Committee

01

Mrs. Anjali Kumari, PET(F)

02

Mr. T. Mahto, Art Tr.

 

10

 

Alumni Committee

01

Md M. Ali,TGT(Maths) (I/C)

02

Mrs. Mitali , TGT( Sc.)

03

Sh. P. K. Sundram PET ( M )

04.

Mr. T. Mahto, Art Tr.

05

Sh. K. K. Bhushan , LDC

 

11

 

Library Committee

01

Ms. Mamta Toppo, Librarian (I/C)

02

Senior Most Teacher

 

12

 

Career Counseling Committee

01

Sh. B. D. Singh, PGT (Bio.)

02

Mrs. Mitali , TGT ( Sc.)

 

13

 

AEP Committee

01

Mrs. Mitali, TGT(Sc.) (I/C)

02

Sh. B. D. Singh, PGT (Bio.)

03

Smt. Indu Kumari , Staff Nurse

 

14

 

Science Club

01

Md Abu Taleb,TGT(Maths)  (I/C)

02

Mrs. Mitali, TGT(Sc.)

03

Sh. B. D. Singh, PGT (Bio.)

   

 

15

 

Computer Club

01

Sh.R. B. Singh, PGT(Chem.) (I/C)

02

Amit. Ranjan, PGT Comps Sc.

03

Sh. R. M. Jha (F.C.S.A.)

 

16

 

Art & Photography Club.

01

Sh. T. Mahto, Art Tr.

02

Sh. R. M. Jha (F.C.S.A.)

03

Selected Students of Class VI to XII

 

17

 

Maths Club

01

Sh. V.N. Bharti, PGT(Maths) (I/C)

02

Md M. Ali, TGT(Maths)

 

18

 

Plantation Committee

01

Sh. B. D. Singh, PGT(Bio)

02

Sh. G. Shanker, TGT(Eng)

03

Sh. P.K.Sundaram, PET(M)

04

Sh. K.K. Jha, Music Tr.

05.

 

19

Migration/Mini-Migration Committee

01

Sh. G. R. Padhi, TGT(Oriya) (I/C)

02

Mrs. Mitali, TGT(Sc.)

 

20

 

English Lab/Language Lab

01

Sh.S.K.Jha, PGT(Eng)  (I/C)

02

Sh. S. Choudhary, TGT(Eng)

03

Sh. Pankaj Kumar, PGT (Hindi)

04

Sh. K.D.Singh, TGT(Hindi)

05

Sh. K.K. Jha, Music Tr.

06.

Sh. G. Shanker, TGT(Eng)

 

21

 

RTI Committee

01

Dr. O. N. Singh, PGT(Geo.) (I/C) APIO

02

I/C of concern department

03

Sh. K.K. Bhushan, LDC

 

22

 

Medical Committee

01

Mrs. Indu Kumari, Staff Nurse (I/C)

02

Sh. B.D. Singh, PGT(Bio)

03

Miss Anjali, PET (F)

 

23

 

Beautification

01

Dr. O.N.Singh, PGT(Geo) (I/C)

02

Sh. B.D.Singh, PGT(Bio)

03

Sh. T. Mahto

24.

 

Quarter Allotment Committee

01.

Dr. O. N. Singh , PGT(Geo.)

02.

Sh. V. N. Bharti , PGT(Math)

03.

Md Abu Taleb, TGT(Maths)

04.

Sh. P. K. Sundaram,PET(M)

05.

Sh. A. K. Ambastha , O.S.

06.

 

25.

Admission Committee

01.

Dr. O. N. Singh , PGT(Geo.) (I/C)

02.

Md. Abu Taleb, TGT (Maths.)

03.

Sh. R. B. Singh , PGT(Math)

04.

Smt. I. Kumari , Staff Nurse

05.

Sh. Suresh Prasad singh, LDC

06.

 

Home

 

Copyrights Protected 2013-14.Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Ramankabad, Munger, Bihar.
Maintained By: Ashish Kumar (FCSA)  
This Site is Best Viewed in 1366 X 768 Resolution & Zoom Level 100%